School Tours will commence on Tuesday, 15th October 2019

For the booking link, visit our 'Admissions' section below.

Diary of Events

 Diary of Events 2019-2020

Tuesday 03/09/2019 START OF TERM - PUPILS RETURN 00:00:00 00:00:00
Friday 06/09/2019 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 06/09/2019 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 06/09/2019 Y3/4 Singing Practice 13:30:00 13:55:00
Monday 09/09/2019 Monday Cello with Ms Kelda 12:30:00 15:00:00
Monday 09/09/2019 Booster Classes Reading 15:15:00 16:00:00
Monday 09/09/2019 French Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Monday 09/09/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 09/09/2019 Fit for Sport Netball 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 10/09/2019 Year 1 Parent Curriculum Meeting 09:00:00 10:30:00
Tuesday 10/09/2019 Swimming 4GP 12:00:00 15:30:00
Tuesday 10/09/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 10/09/2019  Singing Club 1-2   15:15:00  !5:55:00
Tuesday 10/09/2019 Mandarin Club 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 10/09/2019 Fit for Sport Handball 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 10/09/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 11/09/2019 Year 2 Parent Curriculum Meeting 09:00:00 10:30:00
Wednesday 11/09/2019 Wednesday Flute with Ms D'Arcy  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 11/09/2019 Booster Classes Grammar and Spelling 15:15:00 16:00:00
Wednesday 11/09/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 11/09/2019 Fit for Sport Girls Football 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 11/09/2019 Fit for Sport Football Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 12/09/2019 Year 3 Parent Curriculum Meeting 09:00:00 10:30:00
Thursday 12/09/2019 Booster Classes Maths 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 12/09/2019 Monster Cat Drama  Y1-Y6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Thursday 12/09/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 12/09/2019 Fit for Sport Hockey Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 12/09/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 16:00:00 16:30:00
Friday 13/09/2019 STAFF TRAINING DAY - SCHOOL CLOSED TO PUPILS 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 16/09/2019 Year 4 (Art Week - Autumn) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 16/09/2019 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 16/09/2019 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Monday 16/09/2019 Monday Cello with Ms Kelda 12:30:00 15:00:00
Monday 16/09/2019 Booster Classes Reading 15:15:00 16:00:00
Monday 16/09/2019 French Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Monday 16/09/2019 Monster Cat Drama Club 1 & 2 15:15:00 16:25:00
Monday 16/09/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 16/09/2019 Fit for Sport Netball 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 17/09/2019 Tempest Individual Photographs 08:30:00 15:00:00
Tuesday 17/09/2019 Year 4 Parent Curriculum Meeting 09:00:00 10:30:00
Tuesday 17/09/2019 Swimming 4GP 12:00:00 15:30:00
Tuesday 17/09/2019 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Tuesday 17/09/2019  Singing Club 1-2  15:15:00 15:55:00
Tuesday 17/09/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 17/09/2019 Mandarin Club 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 17/09/2019 Spanish Club R-6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 17/09/2019 Fit for Sport Handball 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 17/09/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 18/09/2019 Year 6 Parent Curriculum Meeting 09:00:00 10:30:00
Wednesday 18/09/2019 Wednesday Flute with Ms D'Arcy  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 18/09/2019 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 18/09/2019 Booster Classes Grammar and Spelling 15:15:00 16:00:00
Wednesday 18/09/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 18/09/2019 Fit for Sport Football Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 18/09/2019 Fit for Sport Girls Football 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 19/09/2019 Year 5 Parent Curriculum Meeting 09:00:00 10:30:00
Thursday 19/09/2019 Y6 Police Talk - Mobile Phones / Keeping Safe  09:30:00 10:30:00
Thursday 19/09/2019 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 19/09/2019 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 19/09/2019 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Thursday 19/09/2019 Booster Classes Maths 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 19/09/2019 Monster Cat Drama  Y1-Y6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Thursday 19/09/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 19/09/2019 Chess Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Thursday 19/09/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 19/09/2019 Fit for Sport Hockey Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Friday 20/09/2019 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 20/09/2019 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 20/09/2019 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 20/09/2019 Swimming 4CV & 4MS 12:00:00 15:30:00
Friday 20/09/2019 Friday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 20/09/2019 Y1/2 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Friday 20/09/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 23/09/2019 Year 3 (Art Week - Autumn) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 23/09/2019 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 23/09/2019 Year 6 Imperial War Museum Group 1 (45 pupils) 09:00:00 15:15:00
Monday 23/09/2019 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 23/09/2019 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Monday 23/09/2019 Monday Cello with Ms Kelda 12:30:00 15:00:00
Monday 23/09/2019 Booster Classes Reading 15:15:00 16:00:00
Monday 23/09/2019 French Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Monday 23/09/2019 Monster Cat Drama Club 1 & 2 15:15:00 16:25:00
Monday 23/09/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 23/09/2019 Fit for Sport Netball 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 23/09/2019 PTFA Meeting  18:45:00 19:45:00
Tuesday 24/09/2019 Year 6 Imperial War Museum Group 2 (45 pupils) 09:00:00 15:15:00
Tuesday 24/09/2019 Swimming 4GP 12:00:00 15:30:00
Tuesday 24/09/2019 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Tuesday 24/09/2019 Singing Club 1-2 15:15:00 16:00:00
Tuesday 24/09/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 24/09/2019 Mandarin Club 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 24/09/2019 Spanish Club R-6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 24/09/2019 Fit for Sport Handball 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 24/09/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 25/09/2019 Wednesday Flute with Ms D'Arcy  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 25/09/2019 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 25/09/2019 Booster Classes Grammar and Spelling 15:15:00 16:00:00
Wednesday 25/09/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 25/09/2019 Fit for Sport Football Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 25/09/2019 Fit for Sport Girls Football 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 26/09/2019 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 26/09/2019 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 26/09/2019 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Thursday 26/09/2019 Booster Classes Maths 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 26/09/2019 Monster Cat Drama  Y1-Y6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Thursday 26/09/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 26/09/2019 Chess Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Thursday 26/09/2019 Fit for Sport Hockey Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 26/09/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Friday 27/09/2019 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 27/09/2019 5AG Class Assembly (Eid-U-Adha) 09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 27/09/2019 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 27/09/2019 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 27/09/2019 Swimming 4CV & 4MS 12:00:00 15:30:00
Friday 27/09/2019 Friday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 27/09/2019 Y3/4 Singing Practice 13:30:00 13:55:00
Friday 27/09/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 30/09/2019 Year 2 (Art Week - Autumn) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 30/09/2019 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 30/09/2019 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 30/09/2019 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Monday 30/09/2019 Booster Classes Reading 15:15:00 16:00:00
Monday 30/09/2019 French Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Monday 30/09/2019 Monster Cat Drama Club 1 & 2 15:15:00 16:25:00
Monday 30/09/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 30/09/2019 Fit for Sport Netball 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 01/10/2019 Swimming 4GP 12:00:00 15:30:00
Tuesday 01/10/2019 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Tuesday 01/10/2019 Singing Club 1-2 15:15:00 16:00:00
Tuesday 01/10/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 01/10/2019 Mandarin Club 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 01/10/2019 Spanish Club R-6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 01/10/2019 Fit for Sport Handball 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 01/10/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 02/10/2019 Wednesday Flute with Ms D'Arcy  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 02/10/2019 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 02/10/2019 Booster Classes Grammar and Spelling 15:15:00 16:00:00
Wednesday 02/10/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 02/10/2019 Fit for Sport Football Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 02/10/2019 Fit for Sport Girls Football 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 03/10/2019 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 03/10/2019 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 03/10/2019 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Thursday 03/10/2019 Booster Classes Maths 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 03/10/2019 Monster Cat Drama  Y1-Y6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Thursday 03/10/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 03/10/2019 Chess Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Thursday 03/10/2019 Fit for Sport Hockey Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 03/10/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Friday 04/10/2019 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 04/10/2019 6EH Class Assembly (WW2 and Ealing in the War)  09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 04/10/2019 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 04/10/2019 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 04/10/2019 Swimming 4CV & 4MS 12:00:00 15:30:00
Friday 04/10/2019 Friday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 04/10/2019 Y5/6 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Friday 04/10/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 07/10/2019 Year 5 (Art Week - Autumn) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 07/10/2019 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 07/10/2019 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 07/10/2019 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Monday 07/10/2019 Monday Cello with Ms Kelda 12:30:00 15:00:00
Monday 07/10/2019 French Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Monday 07/10/2019 Booster Classes Reading 15:15:00 16:00:00
Monday 07/10/2019 Monster Cat Drama Club 1 & 2 15:15:00 16:25:00
Monday 07/10/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 07/10/2019 Fit for Sport Netball 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 08/10/2019 Reception Phonic workshop 09:00:00 09:45:00
Tuesday 08/10/2019 Swimming 4GP 12:00:00 15:30:00
Tuesday 08/10/2019 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Tuesday 08/10/2019 Singing Club 1-2 15:15:00 16:00:00
Tuesday 08/10/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 08/10/2019 Mandarin Club 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 08/10/2019 Spanish Club R-6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 08/10/2019 Fit for Sport Handball 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 08/10/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 09/10/2019 Music composition day and concert with members of the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra (selected pupils only) 10:40:00 16:50:00
Wednesday 09/10/2019 Wednesday Flute with Ms D'Arcy  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 09/10/2019 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 09/10/2019 Booster Classes Grammar and Spelling 15:15:00 16:00:00
Wednesday 09/10/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 09/10/2019 Fit for Sport Football Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 09/10/2019 Fit for Sport Girls Football 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 10/10/2019 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 10/10/2019 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 10/10/2019 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Thursday 10/10/2019 Booster Classes Maths 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 10/10/2019 Monster Cat Drama  Y1-Y6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Thursday 10/10/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 10/10/2019 Chess Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Thursday 10/10/2019 Fit for Sport Hockey Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 10/10/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 10/10/2019 IOW Parent Meeting (28/04/20-01/05/20) 18:00:00 18:30:00
Friday 11/10/2019 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 11/10/2019 6FH Class Assembly (Electricity)  09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 11/10/2019 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 11/10/2019 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 11/10/2019 Swimming 4CV & 4MS 12:00:00 15:30:00
Friday 11/10/2019 Friday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 11/10/2019 Y1/2 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Friday 11/10/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 14/10/2019 Year 1 (Art Week - Autumn) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 14/10/2019 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 14/10/2019 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 14/10/2019 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Monday 14/10/2019 Monday Cello with Ms Kelda 12:30:00 15:00:00
Monday 14/10/2019 French Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Monday 14/10/2019 Booster Classes Reading 15:15:00 16:00:00
Monday 14/10/2019 Monster Cat Drama Club 1 & 2 15:15:00 16:25:00
Monday 14/10/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 14/10/2019 Fit for Sport Netball 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 15/10/2019 Reception Tours (September 2020 admission) 09:15:00 10:30:00
Tuesday 15/10/2019 Swimming 4GP 12:00:00 15:30:00
Tuesday 15/10/2019 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Tuesday 15/10/2019 Singing Club 1-2 15:15:00 16:00:00
Tuesday 15/10/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 15/10/2019 Mandarin Club 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 15/10/2019 Spanish Club R-6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 15/10/2019 Fit for Sport Handball 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 15/10/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 16/10/2019 Wednesday Flute with Ms D'Arcy  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 16/10/2019 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 16/10/2019 Booster Classes Grammar and Spelling 15:15:00 16:00:00
Wednesday 16/10/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 16/10/2019 Fit for Sport Football Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 16/10/2019 Fit for Sport Girls Football 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 16/10/2019 France Parent Meeting (TBC) 18:00:00 18:30:00
Thursday 17/10/2019 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 17/10/2019 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 17/10/2019 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Thursday 17/10/2019 Booster Classes Maths 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 17/10/2019 Monster Cat Drama  Y1-Y6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Thursday 17/10/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 17/10/2019 Chess Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Thursday 17/10/2019 Fit for Sport Hockey Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 17/10/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Friday 18/10/2019 LAST DAY OF HALF TERM 00:00:00 00:00:00
Friday 18/10/2019 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 18/10/2019 6BP Class Assembly (Jewish Festival Rosh Hashana) 09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 18/10/2019 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 18/10/2019 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 18/10/2019 Swimming 4CV & 4MS 12:00:00 15:30:00
Friday 18/10/2019 Friday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 18/10/2019 Y3/4 Singing Practice 13:30:00 13:55:00
Friday 18/10/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 28/10/2019 Year 6 (Art Week - Autumn) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 28/10/2019 PUPILS RETURN 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 28/10/2019 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 28/10/2019 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 28/10/2019 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Monday 28/10/2019 French Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Monday 28/10/2019 Booster Classes Reading 15:15:00 16:00:00
Monday 28/10/2019 Monster Cat Drama Club 1 & 2 15:15:00 16:25:00
Monday 28/10/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 28/10/2019 Fit for Sport Netball 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 29/10/2019 Reception Tours (September 2020 admission) 09:15:00 10:30:00
Tuesday 29/10/2019 Swimming 4GP 12:00:00 15:30:00
Tuesday 29/10/2019 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Tuesday 29/10/2019 Singing Club 1-2 15:15:00 16:00:00
Tuesday 29/10/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 29/10/2019 Mandarin Club 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 29/10/2019 Spanish Club R-6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 29/10/2019 Fit for Sport Handball 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 29/10/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 30/10/2019 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 30/10/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 30/10/2019 Booster Classes Grammar and Spelling 15:15:00 16:00:00
Wednesday 30/10/2019 Fit for Sport Football Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 30/10/2019 Fit for Sport Girls Football 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 31/10/2019 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 31/10/2019 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 31/10/2019 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Thursday 31/10/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 31/10/2019 Booster Classes Maths 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 31/10/2019 Monster Cat Drama  Y1-Y6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Thursday 31/10/2019 Chess Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Thursday 31/10/2019 Fit for Sport Hockey Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 31/10/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Friday 01/11/2019 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 01/11/2019 5AA Class Assembly (Stories from other cultures - Black History month) 09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 01/11/2019 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 01/11/2019 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 01/11/2019 Swimming 4CV & 4MS 12:00:00 15:30:00
Friday 01/11/2019 Friday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 01/11/2019 Y1/2 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Friday 01/11/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 04/11/2019 Year 5 Enabling Enterprise - Construction Counts 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 04/11/2019 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 04/11/2019 Nursery parent consultation meetings (in addition to Wednesday & Thursday) 08:30:00 15:15:00
Monday 04/11/2019 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 04/11/2019 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Monday 04/11/2019 Monday Cello with Ms Kelda 12:30:00 15:00:00
Monday 04/11/2019 French Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Monday 04/11/2019 Booster Classes Reading 15:15:00 16:00:00
Monday 04/11/2019 Monster Cat Drama Club 1 & 2 15:15:00 16:25:00
Monday 04/11/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 04/11/2019 Fit for Sport Netball 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 05/11/2019 Reception Tours (September 2020 admission) 09:15:00 10:30:00
Tuesday 05/11/2019 Swimming 4GP 12:00:00 15:30:00
Tuesday 05/11/2019 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Tuesday 05/11/2019 Singing Club 1-2 15:15:00 16:00:00
Tuesday 05/11/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 05/11/2019 Mandarin Club 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 05/11/2019 Spanish Club R-6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 05/11/2019 Fit for Sport Handball 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 05/11/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 06/11/2019 Wednesday Flute with Ms D'Arcy  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 06/11/2019 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 06/11/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 06/11/2019 Booster Classes Grammar and Spelling 15:15:00 16:00:00
Wednesday 06/11/2019 Fit for Sport Football Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 06/11/2019 Fit for Sport Girls Football 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 06/11/2019

Parent Consultation Meetings

15:45:00 19:00:00
Thursday 07/11/2019 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 07/11/2019 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 07/11/2019 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Thursday 07/11/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 07/11/2019 Booster Classes Maths 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 07/11/2019 Monster Cat Drama  Y1-Y6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Thursday 07/11/2019 Chess Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Thursday 07/11/2019 Fit for Sport Hockey Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 07/11/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 07/11/2019

Parent Consultation Meetings

15:45:00 18:00:00
Friday 08/11/2019 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 08/11/2019 3AH Class Assembly (Diwali)  09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 08/11/2019 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 08/11/2019 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 08/11/2019 Swimming 4CV & 4MS 12:00:00 15:30:00
Friday 08/11/2019 Friday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 08/11/2019 Y3/4 Singing Practice 13:30:00 13:55:00
Friday 08/11/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Friday 08/11/2019 Year 5 Enabling Enterprise - Parents Open Door 15:30:00 16:00:00
Monday 11/11/2019 International Week 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 11/11/2019 Year 3 Enabling Enterprise - Trash to Treasure 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 11/11/2019 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 11/11/2019 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 11/11/2019 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Monday 11/11/2019 Monday Cello with Ms Kelda 12:30:00 15:00:00
Monday 11/11/2019 French Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Monday 11/11/2019 Monster Cat Drama Club 1 & 2 15:15:00 16:25:00
Monday 11/11/2019 Booster Classes Reading 15:15:00 16:00:00
Monday 11/11/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 11/11/2019 Fit for Sport Netball 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 12/11/2019 Reception Tours (September 2020 admission) 09:15:00 10:30:00
Tuesday 12/11/2019 Swimming 4GP 12:00:00 15:30:00
Tuesday 12/11/2019 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Tuesday 12/11/2019 Singing Club 1-2 15:15:00 16:00:00
Tuesday 12/11/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 12/11/2019 Spanish Club R-6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 12/11/2019 Fit for Sport Handball 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 12/11/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 13/11/2019 Year 6 STIXX Shelters  (STEM Day) 09:00:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 13/11/2019 Wednesday Flute with Ms D'Arcy  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 13/11/2019 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 13/11/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 13/11/2019 Booster Classes Grammar and Spelling 15:15:00 16:00:00
Wednesday 13/11/2019 Fit for Sport Football Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 13/11/2019 Fit for Sport Girls Football 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 14/11/2019 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 14/11/2019 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 14/11/2019 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Thursday 14/11/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 14/11/2019 Booster Classes Maths 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 14/11/2019 Monster Cat Drama  Y1-Y6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Thursday 14/11/2019 Chess Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Thursday 14/11/2019 Fit for Sport Hockey Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 14/11/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Friday 15/11/2019 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 15/11/2019 4CV Class Assembly (Anti-Bullying)  09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 15/11/2019 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 15/11/2019 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 15/11/2019 Swimming 4CV & 4MS 12:00:00 15:30:00
Friday 15/11/2019 Friday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 15/11/2019 Y5/6 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Friday 15/11/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Friday 15/11/2019 Year 3 Enabling Enterprise - Parent Open Door 15:30:00 16:00:00
Monday 18/11/2019 Road Safety Week 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 18/11/2019 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 18/11/2019 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 18/11/2019 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Monday 18/11/2019 Monday Cello with Ms Kelda 12:30:00 15:00:00
Monday 18/11/2019 French Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Monday 18/11/2019 Monster Cat Drama Club 1 & 2 15:15:00 16:25:00
Monday 18/11/2019 Booster Classes Reading 15:15:00 16:00:00
Monday 18/11/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Monday 18/11/2019 Fit for Sport Netball 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 19/11/2019 Year 1 Phonics Parents Meeting 09:00:00 10:00:00
Tuesday 19/11/2019 Swimming 4GP 12:00:00 15:30:00
Tuesday 19/11/2019 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Tuesday 19/11/2019 Singing Club 1-2 15:15:00 16:00:00
Tuesday 19/11/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 19/11/2019 Spanish Club R-6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Tuesday 19/11/2019 Fit for Sport Handball 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Tuesday 19/11/2019 Fit for Sport Multi-sports 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 20/11/2019 Wednesday Flute with Ms D'Arcy  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 20/11/2019 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 20/11/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 20/11/2019 Booster Classes Grammar and Spelling 15:15:00 16:00:00
Wednesday 20/11/2019 Fit for Sport Football Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 20/11/2019 Fit for Sport Girls Football 15:15:00 16:30:00
Wednesday 20/11/2019 Parent Consultation Meetings (Yellow Class) 15:45:00 19:00:00
Thursday 21/11/2019 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 21/11/2019 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 21/11/2019 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Thursday 21/11/2019 Imagine Art Club 3-6 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 21/11/2019 Booster Classes Maths 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 21/11/2019 Monster Cat Drama  Y1-Y6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Thursday 21/11/2019 Chess Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Thursday 21/11/2019 Fit for Sport Hockey Club 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 21/11/2019 Fit for Sport Fun Football R-2 15:15:00 16:30:00
Thursday 21/11/2019 Parent Consultation Meetings (Yellow Class) 15:45:00 18:00:00
Friday 22/11/2019 STAFF TRAINING DAY - SCHOOL CLOSED TO PUPILS 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 25/11/2019 Occasional Day - School Closed to Pupils 00:00:00 00:00:00
Tuesday 26/11/2019 Reception Tours (September 2020 admission) 09:15:00 10:30:00
Tuesday 26/11/2019 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Tuesday 26/11/2019  Singing Club 1-2  15:15:00  !5:55:00
Tuesday 26/11/2019 Spanish Club R-6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Wednesday 27/11/2019 Wednesday Flute with Ms D'Arcy  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 27/11/2019 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 27/11/2019 Booster Classes Grammar and Spelling 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 28/11/2019 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 28/11/2019 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 28/11/2019 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Thursday 28/11/2019 Booster Classes Maths 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 28/11/2019 Monster Cat Drama  Y1-Y6 15:15:00 16:25:00
Thursday 28/11/2019 Chess Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Friday 29/11/2019 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 29/11/2019 5AR Class Assembly (Healthy Living) 09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 29/11/2019 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 29/11/2019 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 29/11/2019 Friday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 29/11/2019 Y3/4 Singing Practice 13:30:00 13:55:00
Friday 29/11/2019 TBC PTFA Christmas Disco 19:00:00 21:00:00
Monday 02/12/2019 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 02/12/2019 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 02/12/2019 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Monday 02/12/2019 Monday Cello with Ms Kelda 12:30:00 15:00:00
Monday 02/12/2019 Booster Classes Reading 15:15:00 16:00:00
Tuesday 03/12/2019 Reception Tours (September 2020 admission) 09:15:00 10:30:00
Tuesday 03/12/2019 Singing Club 1-2 15:15:00 16:00:00
Wednesday 04/12/2019 Booster Classes Grammar and Spelling 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 05/12/2019 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 05/12/2019 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Thursday 05/12/2019 Booster Classes Maths 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 05/12/2019 Chess Club 15:15:00 16:15:00
Friday 06/12/2019 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 06/12/2019 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 06/12/2019 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 06/12/2019 Friday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 06/12/2019 Y5/6 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 09/12/2019 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 09/12/2019 Year 5/6 Seasonal Concert 09:00:00 10:00:00
Monday 09/12/2019 Monday Cello with Ms Kelda 12:30:00 15:00:00
Monday 09/12/2019 Booster Classes Reading 15:15:00 16:00:00
Tuesday 10/12/2019 Reception Seasonal Concert 09:00:00 10:00:00
Wednesday 11/12/2019 Year 1 Seasonal Concert 09:00:00 10:00:00
Wednesday 11/12/2019 Booster Classes Grammar and Spelling 15:15:00 16:00:00
Thursday 12/12/2019 Year 2 Seasonal Concert 09:00:00 10:00:00
Thursday 12/12/2019 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Thursday 12/12/2019 Booster Classes Maths 15:15:00 16:00:00
Friday 13/12/2019 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 13/12/2019 Year 3 Seasonal Concert 09:00:00 10:00:00
Friday 13/12/2019 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 13/12/2019 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 13/12/2019 Y1/2 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Friday 13/12/2019 Year 4 Seasonal Concert 14:00:00 15:00:00
Monday 16/12/2019 Sensory Circuit (this week) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Thursday 19/12/2019 LAST DAY OF TERM FOR PUPILS (HALF DAY 1.40PM FINISH) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 06/01/2020 CHILDREN RETURN TO SCHOOL 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 10/01/2020 NHWMP (National Height Weight Measurement Programme) Reception & Year 6 09:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 10/01/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 10/01/2020 Y3/4 Singing Practice 13:30:00 13:55:00
Monday 13/01/2020 Year 3 (Art Week - Spring) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 13/01/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 13/01/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter 11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 13/01/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 14/01/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 15/01/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 16/01/2020 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 16/01/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 16/01/2020 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Friday 17/01/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 17/01/2020 2MT Class Assembly (Great Fire of London)  09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 17/01/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 17/01/2020 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 17/01/2020 Friday Guitar with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 17/01/2020 Y5/6 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 20/01/2020 Year 1 (Art Week - Spring) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 20/01/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 20/01/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter 11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 20/01/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 21/01/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 22/01/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 23/01/2020 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 23/01/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 23/01/2020 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Friday 24/01/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 24/01/2020 2HM Class Assembly (Transport)  09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 24/01/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 24/01/2020 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 24/01/2020 Friday Guitar with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 24/01/2020 Y1/2 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 27/01/2020 Year 4 (Art Week - Spring) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 27/01/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 27/01/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter 11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 27/01/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 28/01/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 29/01/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 30/01/2020 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 30/01/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 30/01/2020 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Friday 31/01/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 31/01/2020 3NS Class Assembly (Ancient Greece) 09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 31/01/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 31/01/2020 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 31/01/2020 Friday Guitar with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 31/01/2020 Y3/4 Singing Practice 13:30:00 13:55:00
Monday 03/02/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Tuesday 04/02/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 05/02/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 06/02/2020 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 06/02/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 06/02/2020 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Friday 07/02/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 07/02/2020 3CN Class Assembly (Chinese New Year) 09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 07/02/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 07/02/2020 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 07/02/2020 Friday Guitar with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 07/02/2020 Y5/6 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 10/02/2020 Year 2 (Art Week - Spring) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 10/02/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 10/02/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter 11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 10/02/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 11/02/2020 Year 2 SATS Parent Meeting 09:00:00 10:00:00
Tuesday 11/02/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 12/02/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 13/02/2020 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 13/02/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 13/02/2020 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Friday 14/02/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 14/02/2020 4MS Class Assembly (Romans)  09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 14/02/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 14/02/2020 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 14/02/2020 Friday Guitar with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 14/02/2020 Y1/2 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 17/02/2020 Monday 17th February to Friday 21st February: Half term holiday 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 24/02/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 24/02/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter 11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 24/02/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 25/02/2020 Y6 Police Talk  'You Decide' 09:15:00 10:15:00
Tuesday 25/02/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 26/02/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 26/02/2020 Parent Consultation Meetings 15:45:00 19:00:00
Thursday 27/02/2020 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 27/02/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 27/02/2020 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Thursday 27/02/2020 Parent Consultation Meetings 15:45:00 18:00:00
Friday 28/02/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 28/02/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 28/02/2020 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 28/02/2020 Friday Guitar with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 28/02/2020 Y5/6 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Friday 28/02/2020 Year 4 Enabling Enterprise - Parent Open Door 15:30:00 16:00:00
Monday 02/03/2020 Book Week 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 02/03/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 02/03/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter 11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 02/03/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 03/03/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 04/03/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 05/03/2020 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 05/03/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 05/03/2020 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Friday 06/03/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 06/03/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 06/03/2020 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 06/03/2020 Friday Guitar with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 06/03/2020 Y1/2 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 09/03/2020 Year 1 Enabling Enterprise - Going Green 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 09/03/2020 Year 5 (Art Week - Spring) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 09/03/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 09/03/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter 11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 09/03/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 10/03/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 11/03/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 12/03/2020 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 12/03/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 12/03/2020 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Friday 13/03/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 13/03/2020 4GP Class Assembly (States of Matter)  09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 13/03/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 13/03/2020 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 13/03/2020 Friday Guitar with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 13/03/2020 Y3/4 Singing Practice 13:30:00 13:55:00
Friday 13/03/2020 Year 1 Enabling Enterprise - Parent Open Door 15:30:00 16:00:00
Monday 16/03/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 16/03/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter 11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 16/03/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 17/03/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 18/03/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 18/03/2020 IOW Parent Meeting 18:00:00 18:30:00
Thursday 19/03/2020 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 19/03/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 19/03/2020 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Friday 20/03/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 20/03/2020 1DS Class Assembly (Seasons)  09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 20/03/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 20/03/2020 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 20/03/2020 Friday Guitar with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 20/03/2020 Y5/6 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 23/03/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 23/03/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter 11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 23/03/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 24/03/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter  12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 25/03/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 26/03/2020 Thursday Violin with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 26/03/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 26/03/2020 Thursday Piano with Mr Chauhan 13:15:00 15:15:00
Friday 27/03/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 27/03/2020 1MM Class Assembly (Mother's Day)  09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 27/03/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 27/03/2020 Friday Piano with Mr Chauhan 11:00:00 15:00:00
Friday 27/03/2020 Friday Guitar with Mr Jimeno 12:30:00 15:00:00
Friday 27/03/2020 Y1/2 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 30/03/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 30/03/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter 11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 30/03/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Friday 03/04/2020 1NH Class Assembly (Florence Nightingale)  09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 03/04/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 03/04/2020 Y3/4 Singing Practice 13:30:00 13:55:00
Monday 06/04/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Friday 10/04/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 10/04/2020 Y5/6 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 13/04/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Thursday 16/04/2020 Primary School National Offer day 00:00:00 00:00:00
Friday 17/04/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 17/04/2020 Y1/2 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 20/04/2020 Year 1 (Art Week - Summer) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 20/04/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Friday 24/04/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 24/04/2020 Y3/4 Singing Practice 13:30:00 13:55:00
Friday 24/04/2020 Year 1 End of Year Art Show 15:30:00 16:00:00
Monday 27/04/2020 Year 3 (Art Week - Summer) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 27/04/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 27/04/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 27/04/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 28/04/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter 12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 29/04/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 30/04/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Friday 01/05/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 01/05/2020 YELLOW Class Assembly (Animals)  09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 01/05/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 01/05/2020 Y5/6 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Friday 01/05/2020 Year 3 End of Year Art Show 15:30:00 16:00:00
Monday 04/05/2020 KS1 SATs fortnight 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 04/05/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 04/05/2020 Year 4 trip to TATE gallery 09:00:00 15:15:00
Monday 04/05/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 04/05/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 05/05/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter 12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 06/05/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 07/05/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Friday 08/05/2020 May Day - school closed (On this Friday in recognition of the VE day anniversary) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Friday 08/05/2020 RED Class Assembly (Traditional Tales) 09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 08/05/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 08/05/2020 Y1/2 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 11/05/2020 KEY STAGE 2 SATS WEEK 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 11/05/2020 KS2 SATs week 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 11/05/2020 Year 4 (Art Week - Summer) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 11/05/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 11/05/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 11/05/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 12/05/2020 KEY STAGE 2 SATS WEEK 00:00:00 00:00:00
Tuesday 12/05/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter 12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 13/05/2020 KEY STAGE 2 SATS WEEK 00:00:00 00:00:00
Wednesday 13/05/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 14/05/2020 KEY STAGE 2 SATS WEEK 00:00:00 00:00:00
Thursday 14/05/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Friday 15/05/2020 KEY STAGE 2 SATS WEEK 00:00:00 00:00:00
Friday 15/05/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 15/05/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 15/05/2020 Y3/4 Singing Practice 13:30:00 13:55:00
Friday 15/05/2020 Year 4 End of Year Art Show 15:30:00 16:00:00
Monday 18/05/2020 Year 5 (Art Week - Summer) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 18/05/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 18/05/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 18/05/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 19/05/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter 12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 20/05/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 21/05/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Friday 22/05/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 22/05/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 22/05/2020 Y5/6 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Friday 22/05/2020 Year 5 End of Year Art Show 15:30:00 16:00:00
Monday 25/05/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Friday 29/05/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 29/05/2020 Y1/2 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 01/06/2020 Year 6 (Art Week - Summer) 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 01/06/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 01/06/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 01/06/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 02/06/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter 12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 03/06/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 04/06/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Friday 05/06/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 05/06/2020 BLUE Class Assembly (Superheroes)  09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 05/06/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 05/06/2020 Y3/4 Singing Practice 13:30:00 13:55:00
Monday 08/06/2020 Year 4 Multiplication Times Tables Check 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 08/06/2020 Phonics Screening Check 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 08/06/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 08/06/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 08/06/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 09/06/2020 Phonics Screening Check 00:00:00 00:00:00
Tuesday 09/06/2020 Reception Sports Morning  09:15:00 10:30:00
Tuesday 09/06/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter 12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 10/06/2020 Phonics Screening Check 00:00:00 00:00:00
Wednesday 10/06/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 11/06/2020 Phonics Screening Check 00:00:00 00:00:00
Thursday 11/06/2020 Nursery AM Sports Morning 11:00:00 11:30:00
Thursday 11/06/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 11/06/2020 Nursery PM Sports Morning 12:30:00 13:00:00
Friday 12/06/2020 STAFF TRAINING DAY - SCHOOL CLOSED TO PUPILS 00:00:00 00:00:00
Friday 12/06/2020 Phonics Screening Check 00:00:00 00:00:00
Friday 12/06/2020 Year 6 School Journey - FRANCE 00:00:00 00:00:00
Friday 12/06/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 12/06/2020 Y5/6 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 15/06/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 15/06/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 15/06/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 16/06/2020 Reception Sports Morning (Reserve) 09:15:00 10:30:00
Tuesday 16/06/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter 12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 17/06/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 18/06/2020 Nursery AM Sports Morning (Reserve) 11:00:00 11:30:00
Thursday 18/06/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 18/06/2020 Nursery PM Sports Morning (Reserve) 12:30:00 13:00:00
Friday 19/06/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 19/06/2020 2DC Class Assembly (Plants)  09:00:00 09:30:00
Friday 19/06/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 19/06/2020 Y1/2 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 22/06/2020 Green Transport Week 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 22/06/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 22/06/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 22/06/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 23/06/2020 KS1 Sports Morning 09:20:00 10:30:00
Tuesday 23/06/2020 Y6 Police Talk 'Transition to High School'  09:30:00 10:30:00
Tuesday 23/06/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter 12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 24/06/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 25/06/2020 KS2 Sports Morning 09:00:00 12:30:00
Thursday 25/06/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Friday 26/06/2020 Common induction date 2020 00:00:00 00:00:00
Friday 26/06/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 26/06/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 26/06/2020 Y3/4 Singing Practice 13:30:00 13:55:00
Monday 29/06/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 29/06/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 29/06/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 30/06/2020 KS1 Sports Morning (Reserve) 09:20:00 10:30:00
Tuesday 30/06/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter 12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 01/07/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Thursday 02/07/2020 KS2 Sports Morning (Reserve) 09:00:00 12:00:00
Thursday 02/07/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Friday 03/07/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 03/07/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 03/07/2020 Y5/6 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 06/07/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Monday 06/07/2020 Monday Piano with Alex Carpenter  11:00:00 15:30:00
Monday 06/07/2020 Monday Clarinet with Delphina James 12:30:00 14:30:00
Tuesday 07/07/2020 Reception to Year 1 Transition Meeting 09:00:00 10:00:00
Tuesday 07/07/2020 Tuesday Piano with Alex Carpenter 12:15:00 15:15:00
Wednesday 08/07/2020 Wednesday Guitar with Laura Lopez De La Colina  12:30:00 15:00:00
Wednesday 08/07/2020 Parent Consultation Meetings 15:45:00 19:00:00
Thursday 09/07/2020 Thursday Guitar with Sabino De Bari 12:30:00 15:30:00
Thursday 09/07/2020 Parent Consultation Meetings 15:45:00 18:00:00
Friday 10/07/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 10/07/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 10/07/2020 Y1/2 Singing Practice 13:30:00 14:00:00
Monday 13/07/2020 Year 2 Enabling Enterprise - Community Cafe 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 13/07/2020 Sensory Circuit (this week, excluding Friday) 08:35:00 09:00:00
Friday 17/07/2020 Orchestra 08:30:00 09:00:00
Friday 17/07/2020 Choir rehearsal 10:30:00 11:00:00
Friday 17/07/2020 Y3/4 Singing Practice 13:30:00 13:55:00
Friday 17/07/2020 Year 2 Enabling Enterprise - Parent Open Door 15:30:00 16:00:00