School Clubs

After School Clubs 2017-2018 

Day & Location

Year Group

Club

Time

Contact

Monday

Performing Arts Room

 

Thursday

Upper Hall

New ICT Suite

 

Year 1 & 2

 

 

Year 3 - 6

Year 1 & 2

 

Monster Cat  Drama Club

3.15-4.25pm

Start date: 08/01/2018 – 22/03/2018

Provider: Monster Cat Theatre

Contact: Richard/Erica

Tel: 0208 567 5276

Email:  hello@monstercattheatre.com

Monday

Upper Hall

Year R - 6

Multi-sports

3.15-4.30pm

Start date: 08/01/2018 – 26.03.2018

Provider: Fit For Sport

Tel: 0845 456 3233

Email:  enquiries Provider: Fit For Sport

@fitforsport.co.uk.

Monday

Infant Playground

Year 5 - 6

Netball Club

3.15-4.30pm

Start date: 08/01/2018 – 26.03.2018

Provider: Fit For Sport

Please complete permission slip available at the front admin office

 

Monday & Tuesday

1CH & 1LC

Reception – Year 6

French Language Club

3.15-4.15pm

Start date: 08/01/2018 – 20/03/2017

Provider: La Jolie Ronde

Contact: Christine Ntumba

Tel: 07966 082106

Email: christinemba2004@yahoo.co.uk

Tuesday

Junior playground (Upper hall when wet)

Year 3 – Year 6

Cricket

3.15-4.30pm

Start date: 09/01/2018 – 27/03/2018

Provider: Fit For Sport

Tel: 0845 456 3233

Email:  enquiries@fitforsport.co.uk.

Tuesday

1NH

Reception - Year 6

Mandarin Language Club

3.15-4.25pm

Start date: 09/01/2018 – 20/03/2018

Provider: EZ Mandarin Club

Contact: Wendy Hoe

Tel: 07967 317 671

Email: wendyhoe@hotmail.com

Tuesday

2FP

Reception - Year 6

Spanish Language Club

3.15-4.25pm

Start date: 09/01/2018 – 27/03/2018

Provider: Bienvenidos Spanish Club

Contact: Nieves Ballesteros

Tel: 07877 506002

Email: ansoleaganieves03@gmail.com

Tuesday

Infant Playground

Year 1 - 2

Tennis Club

3.15-4.30pm

Start date: 23/01/2018 – 27/03/2018

Provider: Fit For Sport

Tel: 0845 456 3233

Email:  enquiries@fitforsport.co.uk

Tuesdays & Wednesday

Old ICT Suite

Year 5 - 6

 

Up  Level Writing Club

3.30-4.30pm

Start date: 09/01/2018 – 21/03/2018

 

Provider: Coterie Publishing Ltd

Contact: Nathaniel Tomlinson

Tel: 07852128168

Email:uplevelwriting@gmail.com

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

Art Room

Year 3 – 6

Imagine Art Club

3.15 –4.30pm

Start date: 9th, 10th & 11/01/2018– 22/03/2018

Provider: Imagine Art Club

Contact: Agnieszka Arabska

Tel: 07437 500490 or  07534 240509

Email:  contact@imagineartclub.co.uk

Wednesday

Junior playground (Upper hall when wet)

Year 5 - 6

Football Club

3.15-4.30pm

Start date: 03/01//2018 – 28/03/2018

Provider: Fit For Sport

Please complete permission slip available at the front admin office

 

Wednesday

Junior playground (Upper hall when wet)

Year 5 - 6

Girls Football Club

3.15-4.30pm Start date: 03/01/2018 – 28/03/2018

Provider: Fit For Sport

Please complete permission slip available at the front admin office

 

Wednesday

Year 3 Classrooms

Year 1 - 3

Mother Nature Science Club

3.30-4.30pm

Start date: 10/01/2018 – 28/03/2018

Provider: Mother Nature

Tel: 0208 863 8832

Email: info@mnature.co.uk

Thursday

4CD & 4AR

Year 2 - 4

Chess Club

3.30-4.15pm

Start date: 11/01/2018 – 22/03/2018

Provider: Chess UK

Contact:  Aaron & Claire Summerscale

Tel: 07456552642

Email: chessuk@btinternet.com

Thursday

Junior playground

Year 5 - 6

Hockey Club

3.15 – 4.30pm Start date: 04/01/2018 – 22/03/2018

Provider: Fit For Sport

Please complete permission slip available at the front admin office

 

Friday

Junior playground (Upper Hall when wet)

Reception – Year 6

Fun Football

3.15-4.30pm

Start date: 05/01/2018 – 23//03/2018

Provider: Fit For Sport

Tel: 0845 456 3233

Email:  enquiries@fitforsport.co.uk.