Diary of Events

 Diary of Events 2020 - 2021 

 

Day Date Event Start Time End Time
Monday 07/06/2021 Pupils return to school 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 07/06/2021 Year 6 Leavers' Bags2School fundraiser 08:00:00 09:00:00
Monday 07/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 08:30:00 09:00:00
Monday 07/06/2021 Year 6 Reading Tuition Group 15:10:00 16:10:00
Tuesday 08/06/2021 EAL developing competence group year six  14:45:00 15:20:00
Wednesday 09/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 08:30:00 09:00:00
Wednesday 09/06/2021 Year 5 Eel Project (internal visit) 09:00:00 12:15:00
Wednesday 09/06/2021 EAL developing competence group year five  14:45:00 15:20:00
Wednesday 09/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 15:10:00 16:10:00
Thursday 10/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 08:30:00 09:00:00
Thursday 10/06/2021 EAL developing competence group year 3 & 4 14:45:00 15:20:00
Thursday 10/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 15:10:00 16:10:00
Thursday 10/06/2021 Yr 6 Pyramid Club 15:10:00 16:30:00
Friday 11/06/2021 Year 6 Orchestra 08:20:00 08:50:00
Friday 11/06/2021 Year 4 & Year 5 Orchestra – Alternating Friday Lunchtimes 12:00:00 12:30:00
Monday 14/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 08:30:00 09:00:00
Monday 14/06/2021 Year 6 Reading Tuition Group 15:10:00 16:10:00
Tuesday 15/06/2021 EAL developing competence group year six  14:45:00 15:20:00
Wednesday 16/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 08:30:00 09:00:00
Wednesday 16/06/2021 EAL developing competence group year five  14:45:00 15:20:00
Wednesday 16/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 15:10:00 16:10:00
Thursday 17/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 08:30:00 09:00:00
Thursday 17/06/2021 Oral Health Presentation (Nursery & Reception & Y1 & Y2) 09:00:00 15:00:00
Thursday 17/06/2021 EAL developing competence group year 3 & 4 14:45:00 15:20:00
Thursday 17/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 15:10:00 16:10:00
Thursday 17/06/2021 Yr 6 Pyramid Club 15:10:00 16:30:00
Friday 18/06/2021 Staff Training Day - school closed to pupils 00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 21/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 08:30:00 09:00:00
Monday 21/06/2021 Year 6 Reading Tuition Group 15:10:00 16:10:00
Tuesday 22/06/2021 EAL developing competence group year six  14:45:00 15:20:00
Wednesday 23/06/2021 Class photographs - Tempest Photography 00:00:00 00:00:00
Wednesday 23/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 08:30:00 09:00:00
Wednesday 23/06/2021 EAL developing competence group year five  14:45:00 15:20:00
Wednesday 23/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 15:10:00 16:10:00
Thursday 24/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 08:30:00 09:00:00
Thursday 24/06/2021 EAL developing competence group year 3 & 4 14:45:00 15:20:00
Thursday 24/06/2021 Year 6 Maths Tuition Group 15:10:00 16:10:00
Thursday 24/06/2021 Yr 6 Pyramid Club 15:10:00 16:30:00
Friday 25/06/2021 Year 6 Orchestra 08:20:00 08:50:00
Friday 25/06/2021 Year 4 & Year 5 Orchestra – Alternating Friday Lunchtimes 12:00:00 12:30:00
Friday 25/06/2021 Year 6 in school workshop - "you decide" 13:30:00 14:30:00
Friday 25/06/2021 Year 6 Leavers' Cake Sale 14:30:00 15:30:00
Monday 28/06/2021 Maths Week London - 28/06/21 to 02/07/21  00:00:00 00:00:00
Monday 28/06/2021 Y4 Sports Morning 09:00:00 10:30:00
Monday 28/06/2021 Rocky's Animals visiting EYFS 09:15:00 14:30:00
Monday 28/06/2021 PTFA VIRTUAL MEETING
20:00:00 21:00:00
Tuesday 29/06/2021 Y1 Sports Morning 09:00:00 10:30:00
Tuesday 29/06/2021 EAL developing competence group year six  14:45:00 15:20:00
Wednesday 30/06/2021 Y6 Sports Morning 09:00:00 10:30:00
Wednesday 30/06/2021 EAL developing competence group year five  14:45:00 15:20:00
Thursday 01/07/2021 Y5 Sports Morning  09:00:00 10:30:00
Thursday 01/07/2021 EAL developing competence group year 3 & 4 14:45:00 15:20:00
Thursday 01/07/2021 Yr 6 Pyramid Club 15:10:00 16:30:00
Friday 02/07/2021 Common induction day for primary-high transition 00:00:00 00:00:00
Friday 02/07/2021 Year 6 Orchestra 08:20:00 08:50:00
Friday 02/07/2021 Y2 Sports Morning  09:00:00 10:30:00
Friday 02/07/2021 Year 4 & Year 5 Orchestra – Alternating Friday Lunchtimes 12:00:00 12:30:00
Tuesday 06/07/2021 EAL developing competence group year six  14:45:00 15:20:00
Wednesday 07/07/2021 Y3 Sports Morning (Wed/Thurs TBC) 09:00:00 10:30:00
Wednesday 07/07/2021 EAL developing competence group year five  14:45:00 15:20:00
Thursday 08/07/2021 EAL developing competence group year 3 & 4 14:45:00 15:20:00
Thursday 08/07/2021 Yr 6 Pyramid Club 15:10:00 16:30:00
Friday 09/07/2021 Summer Reports Going Home to Parents 00:00:00 00:00:00
Friday 09/07/2021 Year 6 Leavers' Disco 00:00:00 00:00:00
Friday 09/07/2021 Year 6 Orchestra 08:20:00 08:50:00
Friday 09/07/2021 Year 4 & Year 5 Orchestra – Alternating Friday Lunchtimes 12:00:00 12:30:00
Monday 12/07/2021 Parents Evening (Nursery Only) 09:00:00 15:00:00
Tuesday 13/07/2021 Mandatory School Hearing Screening (Reception) - Provisional date 09:30:00 12:30:00
Tuesday 13/07/2021 EAL developing competence group year six  14:45:00 15:20:00
Wednesday 14/07/2021 Year 6 Production Dress Rehearsal 09:30:00 11:30:00
Wednesday 14/07/2021 EAL developing competence group year five  14:45:00 15:20:00
Wednesday 14/07/2021 Parents Evening  (Whole School) 15:30:00 18:00:00
Thursday 15/07/2021 Year 6 Production 13:30:00 14:30:00
Thursday 15/07/2021 EAL developing competence group year 3 & 4 14:45:00 15:20:00
Thursday 15/07/2021 Yr 6 Pyramid Club 15:10:00 16:30:00
Thursday 15/07/2021 Parents Evening  (Whole School) 15:30:00 18:00:00
Friday 16/07/2021 Year 6 Orchestra 08:20:00 08:50:00
Friday 16/07/2021 Year 4 & Year 5 Orchestra – Alternating Friday Lunchtimes 12:00:00 12:30:00
Wednesday 21/07/2021 Year 6 Activity Day 00:00:00 00:00:00
Friday 23/07/2021 Last day of term for pupils - school finishes at 1.40pm 00:00:00 00:00:00
Friday 23/07/2021 Year 6 Orchestra 08:20:00 08:50:00
Friday 23/07/2021 Year 6 Graduation Assembly 09:00:00 12:00:00